North Coast Customz, LLC

Auto Repair Shops in Lorain, Ohio

5.0 (1)

CategoryAuto Repair Shops
Address2904 Grove Ave, Lorain, OH 44055
StreetGrove Avenue
AreaLorain, Ohio
Phone(440) 864-8624
Google rating 5.0 (1)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026

Hours

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
Saturday10 am–6 pm
Sunday10 am–6 pm

About North Coast Customz, LLC

Family Owned and Operated, Where we treat your vehicle like it is ours. Complete Motorcycle and Vehicle Customization shop we specialize in Classic vehicles, and Harley Davidson Motorcycles. If you are looking for that personal touch to your Classic car or truck we are the shop for you. Detail packages are available

Located at 2904 Grove Ave, Lorain, OH 44055, North Coast Customz, LLC operates as an auto repair shop serving Lorain in Ohio. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

The business lists hours on 2 days of the week. The most common schedule is 10 am–6 pm. It is closed on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (440) 864-8624. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, northcoastcustomz.com.

It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 1 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.

How North Coast Customz, LLC compares with other auto repair shops in Lorain

  • It has 1 Google review so far, against a median of 40 for auto repair shops in Lorain, so its score is still an early read.
  • It usually closes at 6 PM, later than 15 of the 20 auto repair shops in Lorain that publish their hours.
  • It opens on Sundays, which only 2 of the other 20 auto repair shops in Lorain with published hours do.
  • It shares Grove Avenue with 2 other listed businesses.
  • Nearest other auto repair shops: Manny's Auto Repair, LLC (0.0 mi), Get in Gear Automotive & Truck, LLC (0.5 mi), All Russ'S Automotive Llc (0.6 mi)

Before you go

  • Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
  • Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
  • Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.

Latest Google reviews

The 1 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Reg Tuskey 2 years ago

I'm trying to rate my purchase, but Mercari insists I install their app to do it. So I'm finding another way. They had a Libbey glass pig terrarium like my Mom used to have? The price was very fair, shipping was FAST, & it arrived in perfect condition thanks to the seller's very careful packaging. Thank you!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is North Coast Customz, LLC located?

North Coast Customz, LLC is at 2904 Grove Ave, Lorain, OH 44055, in Lorain, Ohio. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is North Coast Customz, LLC?

North Coast Customz, LLC is listed as an auto repair shop.

What are the hours of North Coast Customz, LLC?

Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: Closed; Friday: Closed; Saturday: 10 am–6 pm; Sunday: 10 am–6 pm. It is closed on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is North Coast Customz, LLC open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 10 am–6 pm.

What is the phone number of North Coast Customz, LLC?

You can call North Coast Customz, LLC at (440) 864-8624.

How is North Coast Customz, LLC rated on Google?

North Coast Customz, LLC has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 1 reviews.

Does North Coast Customz, LLC have a website?

Yes, the website of North Coast Customz, LLC is northcoastcustomz.com (linked on this page).

More auto repair shops in Lorain

All auto repair shops in Lorain β†’

Muzik's Auto Care

Auto Repair Shops Β· Lorain, Ohio

704 W Erie Ave, Lorain, OH 44052

4.9 (98)

All Russ'S Automotive Llc

Auto Repair Shops Β· Lorain, Ohio

1895 E 28th St, Lorain, OH 44055

4.5 (119)

Other categories in Lorain

Popular searches